skip navigation

Clarkston Open Training

The Registration "Clarkston Open Training" is not currently available.

All Open Training will take place at Clintonwood Park for all interested players.

Boys Open Training

Boys Teams by Birth Year 2018/19 Coaching Staff Open Training Date | Time 1 Open Training Date | Time 2 Location Field
2012 (U7) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Monday June 11th | 5pm-6:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2011 (U8) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10
2010 (U9) John Walker | Todd Rajala Monday June 11th | 5pm-6:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2009 (U10) Curtis Payment | Tripp Sprague Monday June 11th | 5pm-6:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2008 (U11) Glodi Nakanda | Glodi Nakanda Monday June 11th | 5pm-6:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2007 (U12) Glodi Nakanda | Jack Stockdale Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10
2006 (U13) Dillon Woods | Jack Stockdale Tuesday June 12th | 6:30pm-8pm Thursday June 14th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10
2005 (U14) Dillon Woods | Dillon Woods Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10
2004 (U15) Dillon Woods | Tripp Sprague Tuesday June 12th | 8pm-9:30pm Thursday June 14th | 8pm-9:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2003 (U16) Jack Stockdale | Damian Huffer Monday June 11th | 8pm-930pm Wednesday June 13th | 8pm-930pm Clintonwood Park 10
2002 (U17) Glodi Nakanda | Glodi Nakanda Tuesday June 12th | 8pm-9:30pm Thursday June 14th | 8pm-9:30pm Clintonwood Park 10
2001 (U18) Glodi Nakanda | Glodi Nakanda Tuesday June 12th | 8pm-9:30pm Thursday June 14th | 8pm-9:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2000 (U19) Dillon Woods | Dave Ristich Monday June 11th | 8pm-9:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 8pm-9:30pm Clintonwood Park 8

Girls Open Training

Girls Teams by Birth Year 2018/19 Coaching Staff Open Training Date | Time 1 Open Training Date | Time 2 Location Field
2012 (U7) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 8
2011 (U8) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 8
2010 (U9) Tripp Sprague | Tripp Sprague Tuesday June 12th | 5pm-6:30pm Thursday June 14th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 10
2009 (U10) Walt Kwiatowski | Walt Kwiatowkski Tuesday June 12th | 5pm-6:30pm Thursday June 14th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 10
2008 (U11) Brock Kennedy | Brock Kennedy Tuesday June 12th | 5pm-6:30pm Thursday June 14th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 10
2007 (U12) Jack Stockdale | Jack Stockdale Tuesday June 12th | 5pm-6:30pm Thursday June 14th | 5pm-6:30pm Clintonwood Park 10
2006 (U13) Jack Stockdale | Jack Stockdale Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 8
2005 (U14) Ian Jones | Ian Jones Tuesday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Thursday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 8
2004 (U15) Joe Adcock | Joe Adcock Monday June 11th | 8pm-9:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 8pm-9:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2003 (U16) Joe Adock | Joe Adcock Monday June 11th | 8pm-9:30pm Wednesday June 13th | 8pm-9:30pm Clintonwood Park 8
2002 (U17) Ian Jones | Dillon Woods Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10
2001 (U18) Ian Jones | Glodi Nakanda Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10
2000 (U19) Ian Jones | Glodi Nakanda Monday June 11th | 6:30pm-8pm Wednesday June 13th | 6:30pm-8pm Clintonwood Park 10