skip navigation

Clarkston Tryouts

The Registration "Clarkston Tryouts" is not currently available.

2018 LFC - Michigan Clarkston/ North Oakland Tryouts will take place at Sashabaw Middle School & North Sashabaw Training Complex School on Saturday June 16th and Sunday June 17th. 


Boys Tryout Information

Boys Teams by Birth Year 2018/19 Coaching Staff Tryout Date | Time 1 Tryout Date | Time 2 Location Field
2012 (U7) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm Sashabaw Middle School 1b
2011 (U8) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm Sashabaw Middle School 1b
2010 (U9) John Walker | Todd Rajala Saturday June 16th | 11am-12:30pm Sunday June 17th | 11am-12:30pm Sashabaw Middle School 1b
2009 (U10) Glodi Nakanda | Curtis Payment Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am Sashabaw Middle School 1b
2008 (U11) Glodi Nakanda | Glodi Nakanda Saturday June 16th | 11am-12:30pm Sunday June 17th | 11am-12:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 2
2007 (U12) Glodi Nakanda | Damian Huffer Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 2b
2006 (U13) Dillon Woods | Jack Stockdale Saturday June 16th | 11am-12:30pm Sunday June 17th | 11am-12:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1
2005 (U14) Dillon Woods | Dillon Woods Saturday June 16th | 3pm-4:30pm Sunday June 17th | 3pm-4:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 2
2004 (U15) Dillon Woods | Tripp Sprague Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1
2003 (U16) Jack Stockdale | Damian Huffer Saturday June 16th | 5pm-6:30pm Sunday June 17th | 5pm-6:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 2a
2002 (U17) Glodi Nakanda | Joe Adcock Saturday June 16th | 5pm-6:30pm Sunday June 17th | 5pm-6:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 2b
2001 (U18) Glodi Nakanda | Dillion Woods Saturday June 16th | 5pm-6:30pm Sunday June 17th | 5pm-6:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1a
2000 (U19) Dave Ristich | Dillon Woods Saturday June 16th | 5pm-6:30pm Sunday June 17th | 5pm-6:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1b

Girls Tryout Information

Girls Teams by Birth Year 2018/19 Coaching Staff Tryout Date | Time 1 Tryout Date | Time 2 Location Field
2012 (U7) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm Sashabaw Middle School 1a
2011 (U8) Todd Rajala | Todd Rajala Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm Sashabaw Middle School 1a
2010 (U9) Tripp Sprague | Jack Stockdale Saturday June 16th | 11am-12:30pm Sunday June 17th | 11am-12:30pm Sashabaw Middle School 1a
2009 (U10) Walt Kwiatowski | Walt Kwiatowksi Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am Sashabaw Middle School 1a
2008 (U11) Brock Kennedy | Dillon Woods Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am Sashabaw Middle School 1a
2007 (U12) Jack Stockdale | Jack Stockdale Saturday June 16th | 1pm-2:30pm Sunday June 17th | 1pm-2:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1a
2006 (U13) Jack Stockdale | Jack Stockdale Saturday June 16th | 3pm-4:30pm Sunday June 17th | 3pm-4:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1b
2005 (U14) Ian Jones | Dillon Woods Saturday June 16th | 3pm-4:30pm Sunday June 17th | 3pm-4:30pm North Sashabaw Training Complex 1a
2004 (U15) Joe Adcock | Ian Jones Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am North Sashabaw Training Complex 2b
2003 (U16) Joe Adcock | Walt Kwiatowksi Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am North Sashabaw Training Complex 2b
2002 (U17) Ian Jones | Dillon Woods Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am North Sashabaw Training Complex 2a
2001 (U18) Glodi Nakanda | Ian Jones Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am North Sashabaw Training Complex 1b
2000 (U19) Glodi Nakanda | Dillon Woods Saturday June 16th | 9am-10:30am Sunday June 17th | 9am-10:30am North Sashabaw Training Complex 1a